2014 Primary Results

2014 Primary Results


SUMMARY REPORT Union County, Oregon
Run Date:05/19/14 Primary Election
RUN TIME:10:33 AM May 20, 2014
STATISTICS

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 19) . . . . . 0
REGISTERED VOTERS – TOTAL . . . . . 0
REGISTERED VOTERS – DEMOCRAT . . . . 0
REGISTERED VOTERS – REPUBLICAN . . . 0
REGISTERED VOTERS – NONPARTISAN . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST – TOTAL. . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST – DEMOCRAT. . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST – REPUBLICAN . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST – NONPARTISAN. . . . . 0

********** (Democrat) **********

United States Senator
Vote For 1
Pavel Goberman. . . . . . . . . 0
Jeff Merkley . . . . . . . . . 0
William Bryk . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Rep. in Congress, 2nd District
Vote For 1
C F (Frank) Vulliet . . . . . . . 0
Aelea Christofferson. . . . . . . 0
Barney Spera . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Governor
Vote For 1
Ifeanyichukwu C Diru. . . . . . . 0
John Kitzhaber. . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

State Representative, 58th District
Vote For 1
Heidi Van Schoonhoven . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

County Commissioner, Position 1
Vote For 1
Jack Howard. . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

County Commissioner, Position 2
Vote For 1
NO CANDIDATE FILED . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

********** (Republican) **********

United States Senator
Vote For 1
Monica Wehby . . . . . . . . . 0
Jo Rae Perkins. . . . . . . . . 0
Mark Callahan . . . . . . . . . 0
Timothy I Crawley. . . . . . . . 0
Jason Conger . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Rep. in Congress, 2nd District
Vote For 1
Greg Walden. . . . . . . . . . 0
Dennis B Linthicum . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Governor
Vote For 1
Bruce A Cuff . . . . . . . . . 0
Gordon Challstrom. . . . . . . . 0
Tim Carr. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Dennis Richardson. . . . . . . . 0
Mae Rafferty . . . . . . . . . 0
Darren Karr. . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

State Representative, 58th District
Vote For 1
John Turner. . . . . . . . . . 0
Greg Barreto . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

County Commissioner, Position 1
Vote For 1
William D Rosholt. . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

County Commissioner, Position 2
Vote For 1
Steve McClure . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

Comm of the Bureau of Labor & Industries
Vote For 1
Brad Avakian . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 1
Vote For 1
Thomas A Balmer . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 7
Vote For 1
Martha L Walters . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Pos 1
Vote For 1
Chris Garrett . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Pos 4
Vote For 1
Timothy Sercombe . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Pos. 11
Vote For 1
Joel DeVore. . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Pos. 12
Vote For 1
Erin C Lagesen. . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Judge of the Court of Appeals, Pos. 13
Vote For 1
Doug Tookey. . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Judge of the Oregon Tax Court
Vote For 1
Henry C Breithaupt . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

Circuit Court Judge, 10th Dist., Pos 2
Vote For 1
Russ West . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0

31-84
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 0

31-85 CITY OF ELGIN
Vote For 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 0