Union County, Oregon

May 2017 Special Election
Voter Turnout
 
Unofficial Results
Ballots Counted:
4321
Last Updated: 05/17/2017   10:10 pm
Eligible Voters:
16948
25%
Director, Zn 1, Pos #1 02 - LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT #1
Danelle Wilson
96%
1727
Write in
4%
68
 
Total Votes:
1795
 
Director, Zn 2, Pos #2 02 - LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT #1
Michelle Perry
53%
1113
Mike Howton
47%
993
Write in
1%
12
 
Total Votes:
2118
 
Director, Zn 3, Pos #4 02 - LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT #1
Naomi Tuinstra
46%
1035
Randy Shaw
54%
1203
Write in
0%
6
 
Total Votes:
2244
 
Director, Zn 3, Pos #5 02 - LA GRANDE SCHOOL DISTRICT #1
Christopher S Woodworth
41%
902
Mavis M Hartz
40%
886
Tavis Forrester
18%
396
Write in
0%
9
 
Total Votes:
2193
 
Director, Pos #1 03 - COVE SCHOOL DISTRICT #15
Andy Lindsey
96%
296
Write in
4%
13
 
Total Votes:
309
 
Director, Pos #3 03 - COVE SCHOOL DISTRICT #15
Burr Betts
47%
178
John Frisch
53%
200
Write in
0%
0
 
Total Votes:
378
 
Director, Pos #4 03 - COVE SCHOOL DISTRICT #15
Brett Moore
35%
134
Jamie Dickenson
65%
247
Write in
0%
1
 
Total Votes:
382
 
Director, Pos #1 04 - ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT #23
Dan Larman
30%
138
Randy Laber
70%
325
Write in
0%
1
 
Total Votes:
464
 
Director, Pos #3 04 - ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT #23
Chuck Anderson
97%
420
Write in
3%
12
 
Total Votes:
432
 
Director, Pos #5 04 - ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT #23
Bill Ledbetter
100%
431
Write in
0%
1
 
Total Votes:
432
 
Director, Pos #1 05 - NORTH POWDER SCHOOL DIST #8J
Drew Martin
82%
179
Write in
18%
39
This contest does not include results from Baker County.
Total Votes:
218
 
Director, Pos #2 05 - NORTH POWDER SCHOOL DIST #8J
Tyson Orr
95%
208
Write in
5%
11
This contest does not include results from Baker County.
Total Votes:
219
 
Director, Pos #1 06 - UNION SCHOOL DIST #5
Mark Wing
96%
327
Write in
4%
13
 
Total Votes:
340
 
Director, Pos #3 06 - UNION SCHOOL DIST #5
Phillip O'Reilly
98%
315
Write in
2%
8
 
Total Votes:
323
 
Director, Pos #4 06 - UNION SCHOOL DIST #5
Dennis Falk
96%
321
Write in
4%
12
 
Total Votes:
333
 
Director, Pos #3 07 - IMBLER SCHOOL DIST #11
Dan McDonald
99%
291
Write in
1%
4
 
Total Votes:
295
 
Director, Pos #4 07 - IMBLER SCHOOL DIST #11
Pam Glenn
99%
286
Write in
1%
3
 
Total Votes:
289
 
Director, Pos #5 07 - IMBLER SCHOOL DIST #11
Wade Bingaman
99%
299
Write in
1%
3
 
Total Votes:
302
 
Position #3 BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT 5J
Kevin Cassidy
100%
9
Write in
0%
0
This contest does not include results from Baker County.
Total Votes:
9
 
Position #4 BAKER SCHOOL DISTRICT 5J
Katie Lamb
50%
4
Peter Hall
50%
4
Write in
0%
0
This contest does not include results from Baker County.
Total Votes:
8
 
Director, Pos #2 10 - LA GRANDE RURAL FIRE
Brett Rudd
99%
593
Write in
1%
3
 
Total Votes:
596
 
Director, Pos #4 10 - LA GRANDE RURAL FIRE
Tom Blackman
41%
273
Devin Cornford
58%
386
Write in
0%
1
 
Total Votes:
660
 
Director, Pos #5 10 - LA GRANDE RURAL FIRE
Lenny Weber
46%
295
Dale DeLong
54%
348
Write in
0%
1
 
Total Votes:
644
 
Director, Pos #3 11 - ELGIN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Jim Davis
100%
424
Write in
0%
1
 
Total Votes:
425
 
Director, Pos #4 11 - ELGIN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Douglas D Durfee
100%
423
Write in
0%
0
 
Total Votes:
423
 
Director, Pos #5 11 - ELGIN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Gene L Livingston
100%
399
Write in
0%
2
 
Total Votes:
401
 
Director, Pos #1 12 - IMBLER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
David Gover III
74%
250
Skye Farnam
26%
87
Write in
0%
1
 
Total Votes:
338
 
Director, Pos #4, 4 yr term 12 - IMBLER FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Randy Glenn
99%
311
Write in
1%
3
 
Total Votes:
314
 
Director, Pos #1 13 - UNION RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRIC
Michael A Becker
100%
68
Write in
0%
0
 
Total Votes:
68
 
Director, Pos #3 13 - UNION RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRIC
Tim Sheehy
100%
73
Write in
0%
0
 
Total Votes:
73
 
Director, Pos #4 13 - UNION RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRIC
Sam Baker
100%
66
Write in
0%
0
 
Total Votes:
66
 
Director, Pos #5 13 - UNION RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRIC
Judy A Wing
100%
69
Write in
0%
0
 
Total Votes:
69
 
Director, Pos #3 14 - POWDER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRI
Matthew McLean
99%
78
Write in
1%
1
 
Total Votes:
79
 
Director, Pos #5 14 - POWDER RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRI
Jim Wright
98%
80
Write in
2%
2
 
Total Votes:
82
 
Director, Pos #1 15 - COVE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Joseph Frank Thomas
100%
307
Write in
0%
1
 
Total Votes:
308
 
Director, Pos #2 15 - COVE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
James A Murchison
99%
319
Write in
1%
3
 
Total Votes:
322
 
Director, Pos #4 15 - COVE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Robert H Myers
100%
313
Write in
0%
1
 
Total Votes:
314
 
Director, Pos #5 15 - COVE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Charlcia L Smith
99%
277
Write in
1%
2
 
Total Votes:
279
 
Position #1 MEDICAL SPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION
Beverly Mason
100%
14
Write in
0%
0
This contest does not include results from Baker County.
Total Votes:
14
 
Position #3 MEDICAL SPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION
M Elaine Hagberg
100%
14
Write in
0%
0
This contest does not include results from Baker County.
Total Votes:
14
 
Position #5 MEDICAL SPRINGS RURAL FIRE PROTECTION
Lori L Southard
100%
14
Write in
0%
0
This contest does not include results from Baker County.
Total Votes:
14
 
Director 76 - ELGIN PARKS & RECREATION
Scott Ludwig
39%
398
Dianne Greif
31%
312
Twila Ivins
29%
295
Write in
1%
13
 
Total Votes:
1018
 
Director, At Large BLUE MOUNTAIN TRANSLATOR
Michael G Dean
96%
756
Write in
4%
29
This contest does not include results from Baker County.
Total Votes:
785
 
Director, At Large BLUE MOUNTAIN TRANSLATOR
Anna Dean
99%
728
Write in
1%
11
This contest does not include results from Baker County.
Total Votes:
739
 
At Large POWDER VALLEY WATER CONTROL DISTRICT
Jason M Williams
19%
178
Dennis Axness
17%
155
Andrew G Martin
16%
148
Curtis W Martin
11%
100
Clint DeRuyter
14%
127
Chris M Colton
21%
198
Write in
2%
20
This contest does not include results from Baker County.
Total Votes:
926
 
Director 60 - ISLAND CITY SANITATION DISTRICT
David Johnson
30%
143
Carole Hewitt
31%
150
J. Kay Dick
39%
190
Write in
0%
1
 
Total Votes:
484
 
Director LAGRANDE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DIST
Lester R Warner
41%
760
Marilyn Fallow
58%
1093
Write in
1%
19
 
Total Votes:
1872
 
Director 21 - ISLAND CITY CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DI
Dale DeLong
43%
215
J. Kay Dick
57%
284
Write in
0%
2
 
Total Votes:
501
 
Director 21 - ISLAND CITY CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DI
Paul Willmarth
28%
187
Alan Keffer
49%
320
Melissa Bonanno
23%
149
Write in
0%
2
 
Total Votes:
658
 
Director 22 - UNION CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DIST
Craig George
97%
349
Write in
3%
10
 
Total Votes:
359
 
Director 23 - NORTH POWDER CEMETERY MAINTENANCE D
Erin Thompson
50%
174
Shelly Gray
48%
164
Write in
2%
7
 
Total Votes:
345
 
Director, At Large 24 - SUMMERVILLE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DI
Carrie Jo Bingaman
99%
335
Write in
1%
4
 
Total Votes:
339
 
Director, Pos #2 25 - COVE CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0%
0
Write in
100%
31
 
Total Votes:
31
 
Director 26 - ELGIN CEMETERY MAINTENANCE DISTRICT
Dennis Cross
100%
479
Write in
0%
1
 
Total Votes:
480
 
Director, Pos #1 ELGIN HEALTH DISTRICT
Everett A Grandeen
76%
360
Melissa E Coe
24%
114
Write in
0%
0
 
Total Votes:
474
 
Director, Pos #3 ELGIN HEALTH DISTRICT
Elaine LaRochelle
98%
381
Write in
2%
8
 
Total Votes:
389
 
Director, Pos #6, 4 yr term ELGIN HEALTH DISTRICT
Daryl E Hawes
100%
420
Write in
0%
1
 
Total Votes:
421
 
Director, Pos #1 SOUTH COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0%
0
Write in
100%
40
 
Total Votes:
40
 
Director, Pos #3 SOUTH COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0%
0
Write in
100%
32
 
Total Votes:
32
 
Director, Pos #4, At Large SOUTH COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0%
0
Write in
100%
30
 
Total Votes:
30
 
Director, Pos #5, At Large SOUTH COUNTY HEALTH DISTRICT
NO CANDIDATE FILED
0%
0
Write in
100%
29
 
Total Votes:
29
 
Director, Zone 1 ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT, 29RJ
Kristin Williams
0%
0
Bob Irvine
0%
0
Write in
0%
0
This contest does not include results from Umatilla County.
Total Votes:
0
 
Director, Zone 2 ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT, 29RJ
Preston Winn
0%
0
Write in
0%
0
This contest does not include results from Umatilla County.
Total Votes:
0
 
Director, Zone 5 ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT, 29RJ
Thomas Munck
0%
0
Audra Lee Smalley
0%
0
Write in
0%
0
This contest does not include results from Umatilla County.
Total Votes:
0
 
Director, Zone 6 ATHENA-WESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT, 29RJ
Clell Hasenbank
0%
0
Write in
0%
0
This contest does not include results from Umatilla County.
Total Votes:
0
 
Director, Zone 5 INTERMOUNTAIN EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT
Merle Comfort
99%
2691
Write in
1%
38
This contest does not include results from Umatilla County.
Total Votes:
2729
 
31-94 North Powder School District
Yes
63%
168
No
37%
97
Write in
0%
0
 
Total Votes:
265